Yoram Kluger

President

  • Location: Israel

Ernest E. Moore

Past President

  • Location: United States

Luca Ansaloni

Past President

  • Location: Italy

Fausto Catena

General Secretary

  • Location: Italy

Andrew Peitzman

Vice President

  • Location: United States

Ari Leppaniemi

Vice President

  • Location: Finland

Massimo Sartelli

Treasurer

  • Location: Italy

Walter Biffl

WJES Director

  • Location: United States

Salomone Di Saverio

Web Site Director

  • Location: Italy

Federico Coccolini

Research Director

    Micheal Sugrue

    Acute Care Surgery Courses Director

    • Location: Ireland

    Gustavo Fraga

    Trauma Surgery Courses Director

    • Location: Brazil

    Fikri Abu Zidan

    Statistical Consultant

    • Location: UAE

    Nicola De’ Angelis

    Robotic Surgery Consultant

    • Location: France

      Khalid AL-Khalifa

      Military Surgery Consultant

      • Location: Bahrain

      Jonathan Lundy

      Burns Consultant

      • Location: USA

        Edoardo Picetti

        Neuroreanimation Consultant

        • Location: Italy

        Mark Walsh

        Coagulation Consultant

        • Location: USA

        Daniel Louis

        Management Consultant

        • Location: USA

        Belinda De Simone

        Young Surgeons Education Consultant

        • Location: France

          Harishine Abongwa

          Young Surgeons Education Consultant

          • Location: Italy

          Pierluigi Viale

          Infective Disease Consultant

          • Location: Italy

          Alain Chichom-Mefire

          Global Health Consultant

          • Location: Cameroun

          Frank Piscioneri

          Developing Countries Consultant

          • Location: Australia

            JM Galante

            Thoracic Surgery Consultant

            • Location: USA

              Scott G. Thomas

              Vascular Surgery Consultant

              • Location: USA

              Sergey Aleksanin (Russia)
              Zsolt Balogh (Australia)
              Cino Bendinelli (Australia)
              Luigi Bonavina (Italy)
              Francesco Brunetti (France)
              Giampiero Campanelli (Italy)
              Osvaldo Chiara (Italy)
              Ian Civil (New Zealand)
              Raul Coimbra (United States)
              David Costa (Spain)
              Mark De Moya (United States)
              Paula Ferrada (USA)
              Abe Fingerhut (France)
              Sanjay Gupta (India)
              Kurinchi Gurusamy (Great Britain)
              Kenji Inaba (USA)
              Rao Ivatury (United States)
              Hans Jeekel (Holland)
              Rifat Latifi (USA)
              Jeffry Kashuk (Israel)
              Micheal Kelly (United Kingdom)
              Fernando Kim (United States)
              Andrew Kirkpatrick (Canada)
              Kaoru Koike (Japan)
              Ron Maier (United States)
              Mark Malangoni (United States)
              Ingo Marzi (Germany)
              Fred Moore (United States)
              Renato Poggetti (Brazil)
              Sandro Rizoli (Canada)
              Boris Sakakushev (Bulgaria)
              Thomas Scalea (United States)
              Kjetil Soreide (Norway)
              Philip Stahel (United States)
              Richard Ten Broek (Holland)
              Harry Van Goor (Holland)
              George Velmahos (United States)
              Dieter Weber (Australia)
              Imtiaz Wani (India)